Question from Jillian

Question: 

Are time limits for accessible on street parking spaces allowed?

Answer: 

The ADA does not address time limits for parking. Local or state jurisdictions may address this issue. For example Massachusetts General Law chapter 40 §22 exempts cars with disability plates or placards from time limits.

Jillian Shedd